University Library Staff Directory

Browse: None | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Search for View by Unit  
  containing:     

Alphabetical Listing of All Library Staff

 printer friendly version
NAMEEMAILTELEPHONEWORK TITLEUNIT
Abramson-Bluhm, Sherle (734) 936-2308Head, Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Adler, Rachel (734) 647-3278Info Resources Assistant InterDocument Delivery
Adler, Richard (734) 615-9194Project Manager, CRMS-WorldCopyright Office
Ahronheim, Judith (734) 936-2407Head, Electronic Resource Access Unit, Electronic Resources & Database Management Section, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Akinmusuru, Bosede (734) 763-2578Information Resources Assistant Senior. Monograph Receiving Unit
Print Acquisitions Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Print Cataloging
Alder, Jeffrey (734) 763-3266Video Studio ConsultantDMC Studios
Alexander, Laurie (734) 764-9356Associate University Librarian for Learning and TeachingLibrary Administration
Allee, Nancy (734) 936-1403Deputy Director, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Alvarez, Barbara (734) 936-2361Librarian for Romance Languages and Literatures & Comparative LiteratureInternational Studies
Alvarez, Pablo (734) 936-2311Outreach Librarian & Curator, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Anderson, Cynthia (734) 763-3266ReceptionistDuderstadt Events
Anderson, Kazuko (734) 936-2356Information Resources Assistant Senior, Japanese AcquisitionsAsia Library
Anderson, Patricia (734) 615-1513Emerging Technologies Informationist, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Andrews, Sherry (734) 763-9089Information Resources Assistant SeniorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Arab, Sanam (734) 764-0401Access Services Librarian, Circulation Supervisor and Exhibit SupportHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Archer, Tim (734) 615-9419Facilities Coordinator Facilities
Backman, Leif (734) 763-5235Information Resources Specialist SeniorDocument Delivery
Baek, Sarah (734) 936-2357Information Resources Cataloging Specialist, Korean CatalogerAsia Library
Bahnmaier, Sara (734) 936-2396Head, Electronic Resources Acquisitions & LicensingTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Bailey, Marcia (734) 763-2299Operations ManagerOperations Support
Baker, Cathleen (734) 763-2045Conservation Librarian and Exhibit Conservator; Adjunct Lecturer in Information, School of InformationPreservation/Conservation
Baker, Steven (734) 936-2342Arabic CatalogerInternational Studies
Baker-Young, Melissa (734) 764-6802Web Project ManagerPublishing Technology
Balayem, Jean (734) 764-9361Cataloger Print Cataloging Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Barrow, Paul (734) 936-2299Public Services LibrarianHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Barth, Robert (734) 764-9365Library Materials Room Delivery DriverFacilities
Bass, Michelle (734) 615-7898Taubman Health Sciences Library University Library AssociateTaubman Health Sciences Library
Bauer, Kati (734) 647-4439Senior Counselor to the Vice Provost for Digital Education & InnovationLibrary Administration
Bauerle, Ellen (734) 615-6479Executive Editor, University of Michigan PressPublishing Editorial
Bawcom, Kenneth (734) 764-7490Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Beaton, Barbara (734) 647-1903User Services Librarian, User Information and Discovery Services, Learning and TeachingUser Info & Discovery
Beaubien, Anne (734) 936-2322Director, MLibrary Document Delivery and Grants Officer, University LibraryDocument Delivery
Beaudry, Cynthia (734) 615-1420Financial Senior ManagerFinance
Becerra, Rafael (734) 936-1409Info Resources Senior SuprTaubman Health Sciences Library
Beecroft, Karmen (734) 764-0295Information Resources Assistant IntermediateDocument Delivery
Beres, Gabriela (734) 936-2227Business Manager SubunitFinance
Bertram, Albert (734) 615-5924Web Systems Web DeveloperLibrary Web Systems
Billings, Leigh (734) 647-3819Slavic CatalogerInternational Studies
Birchmeyer, Bryan (734) 764-4330Publishing Rights SpecialistPublishing Operations
Bixler, Robert (734) 763-2578Staff, Monograph Receiving Unit
Print Acquisitions Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Print Acquisitions
Blackford, Karen (734) 763-9089Information Resources Reference Specialist--Buhr Shelving FacilityHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Blake, Mara Spatial and Numeric Data LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Blanco, Jose' (734) 647-6156Applications Programmer/Analyst SeniorDigital Library Production Service
Blumenthal, Jane (734) 936-1403Associate University Librarian & Director, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Boisvert, Adam (734) 764-7490Info Resources Assistant SeniorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Bonfiglio, Justin (734) 615-3194Copyright SpecialistCopyright Office
Botimer, Noah (734) 615-4525MPortfolio Technical LeadLearning Tech Incubation
Bottum, Olivia (734) 647-1824Text and Mark-up Editor, Digital Library Production ServiceDigital Library Production Service
Bovoletis, Laura (734) 764-0400Information Resources Intermediate SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Bradley, Doreen (734) 764-7492Director of Learning Programs and InitiativesLearning Programs
Brandenburg, Marci (734) 615-1643BioinformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Bray, Thomas (734) 763-9949Converging Technologies ConsultantDMC Media
Breay, Matthew (734) 647-5736Late Night TechnicianAAEL Access Services
Britten, (734) 936-2296 Finance
Brown, Ash (734) 763-3426Electronic Resources Cataloging LibrarianTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Brown, Jennifer (734) 936-8377University Library Associate, Learning & Teaching User Info & Discovery
Bui, Hanh (734) 764-8590Borrowing SpecialistDocument Delivery
Burton-West, Tom (734) 615-2572Information Retrieval ProgammerDigital Library Production Service
Butchart-Bailey, Christine (734) 764-9358Assistant to the University Librarian and Dean of LibrariesLibrary Administration
Campbell, Emily (734) 763-9615Special Projects Librarian for CollectionsTechnical Services
Campbell, Lisa (734) 763-2828Digital Learning Services LibrarianUser Info & Discovery
Carlson, Jacob (734) 764-6687Research Data Services ManagerScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Carruthers, Matthew Metadata Projects LibrarianTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Carter, David (734) 615-7158Video Game Archivist, Programming Librarian, and Coordinator for AAEL ReferenceUser Info & Discovery
Case, Beau (734) 764-0306Head, Arts & Humanities TeamArts & Humanities
Castellana, Kristen (734) 764-2512Head, Music Library; Librarian for Music and DanceArts & Humanities
Castle, Lori (734) 615-3190Facilities AssistantFacilities
Chaffee, Mark (734) 615-8338Information Services SpecialistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Chao, Alice (734) 763-2037Communication SpecialistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Chapman, Suzanne (734) 763-0246Head, User Experience DepartmentUser Experience
Cheeseman, Cheryl (734) 936-1403Assistant to the Director AUL & Deputy DirectorTaubman Health Sciences Library
Chen, James (734) 764-0413Info Resources Assistant InterHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Chen, Wei (734) 763-0330Information Resources Technical SpecialistE-Acquisitions
Christensen, Gary (734) 764-8584Info Resources Assistant SeniorDocument Delivery
Clark, Laurie (734) 764-8590Information Resources Assistant IntermediateDocument Delivery
Clowney-Robinson, Marna (734) 764-2512Information Resources Intermediate SupervisorMusic
Colman, Jason (734) 647-6017Digital Publishing Project ManagerPublishing Operations
Connors, Benjamin (734) 764-5421Info Resources Assistant InterTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Conte, Marisa (734) 615-8889Research and Data InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Contrucci, Jason Assistant Marketing/Sales ManagerPublishing Editorial
Conway, Martha (734) 647-8151Director, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Copeland, Liz (734) 936-2450HR Generalist SeniorHuman Resources
Cordell, Sigrid (734) 615-6519Librarian for English Language and LiteratureArts & Humanities
Crane, Jonathan (734) 763-9930Information Resources Associate SupervisorFacilities
Crayne, Janet (734) 936-2348Librarian for Slavic, East European, and Eurasian StudiesInternational Studies
Cronin, Susan (734) 615-6479Editorial AssistantPublishing Editorial
Curlin, Stephani (734) 764-2548Human Resources CoordinatorHuman Resources
Custer, Gary (734) 764-8584Info Resources Assistant InterDocument Delivery
Czuhajewski, Christina (734) 936-8377University Library Associate User Info & Discovery
Daftuar, Rishi (734) 763-3266Audio Resources Media ConsultantDMC Studios
Dailey, Heidi (734) 764-4128Graphic Artist Publishing Operations
Damm, Nancy (734) 764-5405INFORM RES ASST II - Fine Arts LibraryFine Arts Library
Dantzler, Christine (734) 764-0413Info Resources Assistant AssocHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Davis, Erin (734) 763-2578Information Resources Assistant IntermediateTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
De Genaro, Matthew (734) 647-5737Information Systems ConsultantDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Dede, Bonnie (734) 763-9531Lead Cataloging Consultant & LibrarianTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Demsky, Ian (734) 763-5627Web Content Strategist, User Experience DepartmentUser Experience
Dennis, Scott (734) 647-6484Librarian for Philosophy, General Reference, and Core Electronic ResourcesArts & Humanities
DeRitis, Marilene (734) 763-3426Electronic Resources CatalogerTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Desai, Shevon (734) 764-1313Communication and Information Studies LibrarianSocial Sciences
Dietz, Pamela (734) 936-2291Financial SpecialistFinance
Dillon, Vicki (734) 615-5752ProgrammerLibrary Systems
Dobias, Trevor (734) 615-0598UI/UX DesignerUser Experience
Dow, Kathleen (734) 936-2312Head, Archives Unit and Curator, Transportation History Collection, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Downey, Jillian (734) 615-8114Senior Production CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Downing, Karen (734) 615-8610Head, Social Sciences TeamSocial Sciences
Dreyer, Christopher (734) 615-6479Editorial AssociatePublishing Editorial
Dueber, William (734) 615-0412Programmer, Library Systems, University LibraryLibrary Systems
Dunkle, Rebecca (734) 936-2379Associate University Librarian for Library OperationsLibrary Administration
Duque, Gabriel (734) 615-1439Learning LibrarianLearning Programs
Eberle, Stephen (734) 615-1719Media Consultant: Digital Media Commons, Duderstadt CenterDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Echeverri, Eric (734) 936-2371Integration DesignerLearning Tech Incubation
Eden, Kristina (734) 764-9602Copyright Instruction LibrarianCopyright Office
Edwards, Jane (734) 764-4423Info. Resources Assistant Sr.AAEL Access Services
Elias, Anne (734) 763-9089Collection Services Specialist, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Elkiss, Aaron (734) 615-2484Applications Programmer/Analyst IntermediateCore Services
Endres, Genevieve (734) 764-9361Staff, Print Cataloging Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Print Cataloging
Eng, James (734) 764-5277Integration DesignerLearning Tech Incubation
Escobar, Rafael (734) 936-2397Electronic Resources & Database Mgmt. Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Espinosa, Roger (734) 615-2572App Programmer/Analyst SeniorDigital Library Production Service
Farber, Phillip (734) 764-8074Programmer / Information Retrieval SpecialistDigital Library Production Service
Fessahazion, Daniel (734) 647-7300Manager, Emerging Technologies GroupDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Fischer, Brenda (734) 936-3370Information Resources Assistant SeniorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Fleming, William (734) 763-2569Head, Monograph Receiving Unit Print Acquistions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Foley, Denise (734) 764-7491Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Folger, Kathleen (734) 764-9375Electronic Resources OfficerCollections
Freeman, Ashley (734) 764-9356Administrative Assistant AssociateLibrary Administration
Freeman, Jacqueline (734) 763-8991Staff, Print Orders and Order Management Unit Print AcquisitionsTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Fu, Liangyu (734) 936-2353Chinese Studies LibrarianAsia Library
Fukanaga, Meaghan Video Content Management SpecialistDigital Library Production Service
Fuller, Merrie (734) 615-0118Resource Sharing ManagerDocument Delivery
Fulmer, David (734) 764-2024Programmer, Library Systems, University LibraryLibrary Systems
Fulton, Colin (734) 763-2524Interface DeveloperLibrary Web Systems
Furlough, Mike (734) 764-8016Executive Director of Hathi TrustHathiTrust
Gable, Larry (734) 764-2468Logistics Manager, University PressPublishing Operations
Galina, Galina (734) 763-3578Info Resources Assistant SrTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Garcia, Carlos (734) 647-4976GroundWorks Supervising ConsultantDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Garrelts, Mark (734) 764-0413Stacks Technical Support CoordinatorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Garrett, Susan (734) 763-5485Imageworks: Cataloger and CoordinatorArts & Humanities
Garrett, Suzanne (734) 647-9718Financial Manager, MLibrary Document DeliveryDocument Delivery
Geitgey, Terri (734) 647-6975Manager, Library Print ServicesPublishing Operations
Gertel, Elliot (734) 936-2367Irving M. Hermelin Curator of JudaicaInternational Studies
Gilboe, Jeffrey (734) 763-2446BOOKBINDER IIPreservation/Conservation
Gingerich-Jones, Jesse Reserves CoordinatorMusic
Gitelman, Marlene (734) 936-2342Judaica Cataloger - Hebrew and YiddishInternational Studies
Glass, Amber (734) 764-0458Information Resources Intermediate Supervisor- Lending Supervisor Document Delivery
Glenn, Jacob (734) 936-2339Physics & Astronomy LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Glenn, Valerie Government Documents Registry AnalystLibrary Systems
Glover, Jason (734) 936-2397Electronic Resources Licensing & Acquisitions SpecialistTechnical Services
Go, Fe Susan (734) 764-7523Librarian for Southeast Asia, Australia,New Zealand and the Pacific IslandsInternational Studies
Gomis, Melissa (734) 615-0357Instructional Technology Librarian, Graduate Library, University LibraryAcademic Technology Group
Goodknecht, Kelly (734) 764-4423Stacks SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Gosling, Mya (734) 936-2347Southeast Asia Copy CatalogerInternational Studies
Green, Jennifer (734) 615-7419Head, Science, Engineering and Clark Library; Director of Research Data ServicesScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Greenspan, David (734) 936-7659Managing Producer Audio StudiosDMC Studios
Gregerson, Oliver (734) 936-3191Late Night TechnicianAAEL Access Services
Grey, Laura (734) 764-8584Info Resources Assistant InterDocument Delivery
Griffes, Stephen (734) 764-7491Hatcher/Shapiro/Askwith Onsite User Services SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Grochowski, Paul (734) 647-5738Engineering LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Gross, Colin (734) 764-8074Applications ProgrammerDigital Library Production Service
Gulko, Lyudmila (734) 936-2394Accounting Clerk AssociateTechnical Services - Fiscal Management
Hagedorn, Katrina (734) 615-7618Project Manager for Digital ProjectsDigital Library Production Service
Haines, Annette (734) 763-4438Art & Design Field LibrarianArts & Humanities
Hall, Moses (734) 615-2572App Programmer/Analyst InterDigital Library Production Service
Hall, Theodore (734) 647-5745Advanced Visualization SpecialistDMC 3D Lab
Hallman, Philip (734) 615-0445 Film Studies Field LibrarianArts & Humanities
Ham, Scott (734) 647-2463Associate Acquiring EditorPublishing Editorial
Hamm, Breanna (734) 764-1862Instructional Technologist, Graduate LibraryAcademic Technology Group
Hamstra, Emily (734) 615-1444Learning Librarian, Kinesiology LibrarianLearning Programs
Han, Phillip (734) 615-9421Head of Library FacilitiesFacilities
Harris, Norman (734) 763-2446Bookbinder IIIPreservation/Conservation
Hartline, Benjamin (734) 763-9457Campus Delivery and Borrowing Processing CoordinatorDocument Delivery
Hartline, Megan (734) 764-4423Manager of Physical Collections and AccessHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Hartwell, Lisa (734) 936-0396Budget Analyst SeniorFinance
Hashman, Mary (734) 936-0461Senior Copyediting CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Haug, Brendan (734) 764-0360Papyrology ArchivistPapyrology
Hayward, Donna (734) 936-3038Executive Associate Director, University LibraryLibrary Administration
Heiden, Donna (734) 647-2610Information Resources Assistant IntermediatePublishing Operations
Heigel, William (734) 763-3426Staff, Electronic Resources Cataloger
Electronic Resources & Database Management Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Heise, Steffen (734) 647-5746Motion Capture and Visualization Hardware SpecialistDMC 3D Lab
Helmbold, Beth (734) 647-5749Info Resources Assistant InterAAEL Tech Processing
Hepburn, Melissa (734) 764-2546Human Resources AssistantHuman Resources
Herr, Melody (734) 763-6419Senior Acquisitions EditorPublishing Editorial
Herrada, Julie (734) 936-2314Curator, Joseph A. Labadie Collection, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Higgins, Weldon (734) 763-3827Resource Sharing ManagerDocument Delivery
Hilton, James (734) 936-9358University Librarian and Dean of LibrariesLibrary Administration
Hockey, Bryan (734) 615-2287 Core Services
Hogan, Dianna (734) 764-0401Information Resources Assistant SeniorMusic
Hogarth, Thomas (734) 763-2045Conservator SeniorPreservation/Conservation
Holiday, Timothy (734) 647-5736Supervisor, Late Night TechniciansAAEL Access Services
Hollar, Susan (734) 936-2371Director, Technology Integration Group & Interim Director, Academic Technologies Group, MLibrary Learning & Teaching Technology Integration
Holman, Caitlin DMC USE Lab
Hook, Davidson (734) 763-8991Head, Print Orders and Order Management Unit, Print Acquisitions Section, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Hubbard, Thomas (734) 763-1539Administrative Support for MLibrary Operations and Learning & TeachingOperations
Hudson, Myrtle (734) 764-5405Technical Processing AssistantFine Arts Library
Hutchens, Kate (734) 615-2663Reader Services Coordinator, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Hytinen, David (734) 764-2219Media ConsultantTech Support
Imbesi, Jason (734) 764-2512Librarian for Music and TheatreArts & Humanities
Israel, Margaret (734) 763-6564Electronic Imaging TechnicianDigital Library Production Service
Jackson, Athena (734) 763-7901Associate Director, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Jacobson, JJ (734) 763-1746Curator, American Culinary History Collection, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Jacobson, Marguerite (734) 763-9089Information Resources Assistant SeniorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Jahn, Roberta (734) 936-2394Accounting Clerk AssociateTechnical Services - Fiscal Management
Jakobson, Alexis (734) 647-1824Digital Library Production SvcDigital Library Production Service
Jazairi, Adam (734) 647-5733University Library Associate (AAEL)User Info & Discovery
Johnson, Ralph (734) 647-8411Desktop Support Specialist IntermediateDocument Delivery
Johnson, Seth (734) 764-3417Electronic Publishing ProgrammerPublishing Technology
Jones, Jean (734) 615-1316Information Services, Shapiro and Graduate LibrariesOperations Support
Jones, Michele (734) 764-0413Hatcher Stacks SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Joque, Justin (734) 764-3499Visualization LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Jordan, Karen (734) 764-2362Special Projects LibrarianTaubman Health Sciences Library
Kahn, Meredith (734) 764-2043Publishing Services & Outreach LibrarianPublishing Marketing and Outreach
Kakaraparthi, Revati (734) 763-0503Bindery Preparations Processor (IRA II)Operations Support
Kaye, Marieka (734) 763-6980Conservation Librarian / Book ConservatorPreservation/Conservation
Keener, Alix Digital Production Assistant
Kehoe, Kathleen (734) 764-0504Staff, Serial Receiving Unit Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Kelly, Margaret (734) 764-5124 Library Systems
Kemeter, Brian (734) 647-5741Information Resources Assistant InterAAEL Access Services
Kennedy, Bridget (734) 763-8262 Hatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Kennedy, Sarah (734) 764-3577
Kiener, Holly (734) 764-0504Staff, Serial Receiving Unit Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Kim, Myung (734) 764-0406Information Resources Assistant Senior, Korean AcquisitionsAsia Library
Knott, Martin (734) 763-9529Head, Electronic Resources & Database Management SectionTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Knox, Linda (734) 764-1434Learning Design LIbrarianDMC Media
Kondelik, Vicki (734) 764-9361Staff, Print Cataloging Unit,Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Kopinski, William (734) 936-3819Desktop Support Specialist Supervisor LeadLibrary Systems
Korner, Sebastien (734) 647-6275Senior Systems Programmer/AnalystCore Services
Koustova, Helen (734) 936-2397Staff, Electronic Acquisitions & Licensing Unit
Electronic Resources & Database Mgmt. Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Kropf, Evyn (734) 764-1220Librarian for Near Eastern and Religious Studies; Curator, Islamic Manuscripts CollectionInternational Studies
Labrenz, Marcia (734) 647-4480Production/Processing Intermediate Team LeaderPublishing Operations
LaChance, Matthew Data Processing and Workflow Automation ProgrammerDigital Library Production Service
Lacy, Rosemary (734) 764-4390Logistics AssociatePublishing Operations
Lalla, Nadia (734) 615-9452Assistant Director, Collections and Information ServicesTaubman Health Sciences Library
Lalwani, Leena (734) 936-2332Engineering Librarian Science, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Lange, Elan (734) 763-5060Interlibrary Loan Borrowing SpecialistDocument Delivery
Larsen, Keith (734) 936-7115Digital Conversion Resources Assistant Digital Library Production Service
Latta, John (734) 647-1824Information Resources Specialist SeniorDigital Library Production Service
Lau Lamb, Leyla (734) 763-2045Senior Conservator for Books and PapyrusPreservation/Conservation
Lauseng, Deborah (734) 936-1396Assistant Director, Academic & Clinical Engagement, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Leasia, John (734) 763-3070Lead - Learning Technologies Incubation GroupLearning Tech Incubation
Leech, Kathryn (734) 764-2512Technical Processing AssistantMusic
Levine, Melissa (734) 615-3194Lead Copyright Officer, LibrarianCopyright Office
Lewandowski, Ross (734) 763-0503INFORM RES SUPR, Graduate Library SerialsOperations Support
Li, Ye (734) 615-5694Chemistry LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Line, Dawn (734) 764-0504Staff, Serial Receiving Unit Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Livingston, Janet (734) 764-4410Information Resources Intermediate SupervisorOperations Support
Llamas, Nerea (734) 615-6361Head, International Studies; Latin American, Caribbean & Iberian Studies LibrarianInternational Studies
Logarbo, Mona (734) 647-1824 Digital Library Production Service
Longone, Jan Special Collections
Longstreth, Karl (734) 764-0407Map LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Lonn, Steve (734) 615-4333Assistant Director, USE Lab and Library Learning Analytics SpecialistDMC USE Lab
Look, Helen (734) 936-7663Collection AnalystCollections
Lovick, William (734) 764-9365Facilities AssistantFacilities
Lubetkin, Andrea (734) 763-5189Director of Library Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Lucas, James (734) 764-0413Hatcher/Shapiro Stacks ManagerHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Luke, Carrie (734) 764-7722Instructional Learning SpecialistTechnology Integration
MacEachern, Mark (734) 936-1397InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
MacKintosh, Pamela (734) 647-3690Economics Librarian and Coordinator, Shapiro Library Reference ServicesUser Info & Discovery
Maddix, Rachel (734) 647-5744Info Resources Assistant IntermediateAAEL Access Services
Malott, Forest (734) 615-5434Digital Media Support SpecialistDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Mani, Nandita (734) 615-1516Assistant Director, Enabling Technologies, Taubman Health Sciences Library, University LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Manning, Shaun Academic Marketing ManagerPublishing Marketing and Outreach
Marroni, Michael (734) 764-0413Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Martin, Jeffrey (734) 936-2344Librarian for South Asian StudiesInternational Studies
Martin, Scott (734) 764-8196Biological Sciences LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Maslowski, Eric (734) 615-9699UM3D Lab Manager, Technical Creative ConsultantDMC 3D Lab
Masters, Chase (734) 615-1452Enabling Technologies InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
May, Branden (734) 764-0295Health Sciences Remote Shelving Facility Student CoordinatorDocument Delivery
Mbabu, Loyd (734) 764-7289Librarian for African StudiesInternational Studies
McAtee, Michael (734) 615-7340Information Resources Assistant IntermediateDocument Delivery
McCollough, Aaron (734) 763-4134Editorial Director, Michigan PublishingPublishing Editorial
McFolley, Sheila (734) 764-0401Graduate Library Circulation SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
McGlone, Jonathan (734) 763-4260Front End Developer and UI DesignerPublishing Technology
McGuire, Constance (734) 763-0376Head, Electronic Resources Cataloging Unit
Electronic Resources & Database Management Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
McIntyre, Robert (734) 763-2244Digital Asset Management ConsultantDigital Library Production Service
McKillop, Steven (734) 936-2401Staff, Materials Control Unit
Print Cataloging Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Print Cataloging
McLean, Michael (734) 764-5362Circulation SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
McWhinnie, Dennis (734) 763-0420Information Resource Associate SeniorTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Mersereau, Jacques (734) 647-6336Video Studio Managing ProducerDMC Studios
Mike, Karen (734) 647-32787FAST Coordinator Document Delivery
Miller, Barbara (734) 764-0413Information Resources Assistant AssociateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Mitoraj, Deborah (734) 936-3082ILL Borrowing SupervisorDocument Delivery
Moore (Hunter), Molly (734) 647-5741Info Resources Assistant SeniorAAEL Access Services
Moran, Andrew (734) 764-9365Facilities CoordinatorFacilities
Morelli, Natalie (734) 763-6564Scanning TechnicianDigital Library Production Service
Moreno, Shannon (734) 763-9089 Hatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Morris, Jamie (734) 763-4839Head, Serial Receiving Unit Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Morris, Mary (734) 615-7876Public Information Specialist, Communications and MarketingCommunications and Marketing
Morse, Catherine (734) 936-2333Government Information, Law and Political Science LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Morse, Jeremy (734) 615-9450Director of Publishing TechnologyPublishing Technology
Mosley, Michelle (734) 936-3147Administrative Assistant SeniorLibrary Administration
Motylinski, Thomas (734) 764-7490Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Moussa, Nancy (734) 936-0393Web DeveloperLibrary Web Systems
Muchnik, Irina (734) 936-4387Slavic CatalogerInternational Studies
Mueller, Ellen (734) 936-2403Head, Print CatalogingTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Mueller, Michael (734) 764-5282Bindery Preparations Processor (IRA II)Preservation/Conservation
Munson, Tashia (734) 764-7491Access Services LibraraianHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Musolff, Meghan (734) 647-5978Special Projects Librarian for Library Information TechnologyLibrary Information Technology
Mustard, Elizabeth (734) 763-0420Staff, Electronic Access Unit
Electronic Resources & Datbase Mgmt. Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Myerowitz, Beth (734) 763-2299Info Resources Inter SupervisorOperations Support
Nagar, Rashelle University Library Associate, Special Collections Library
Nason Davis, Jennifer (734) 647-5293Librarian for Anthropology, Linguistics and Women's StudiesSocial Sciences
Nautiyal, Kamala (734) 936-2346South Asia CatalogerInternational Studies
Neelands, Kirsten (734) 763-7368Administrative Assistant SrCommunications and Marketing
Neuenschwander, John (734) 764-5282Bindery Preparations Processor (IRA II)Preservation/Conservation
Newcomb, Paula (734) 763-6417Designer and Senior Production CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Newcomb, Robert (734) 615-7633Associate Director, Digital Media CommonsDigital Media Commons
Nichols, Darlene (734) 936-2362Librarian for Diversity and Inclusion, Staff Development LibrarianHuman Resources
Nichols, Gregory (734) 763-0415Staff, Electronic Resource Access Unit
Electronic Resources & Database Management Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Nichols, Julia (734) 763-3424Secretary Senior, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services
Norton, Alix (734) 936-8377University Library Associate, Learning & TeachingUser Info & Discovery
O'Grady, Shawn (734) 615-2844Digital Fabrication SpecialistDMC 3D Lab
O'Malley, Conor (734) 764-8074Programmer for Animal Diversity WebPublishing Technology
O'Malley, Stephanie (734) 615-9699Interactive Imaging & Production SpecialistDMC 3D Lab
Obertas, Olga (734) 763-8991Staff, Print Orders and Order Management Unit, Print Acquisitions Section, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Oehrli, Jo Angela (734) 936-2376Learning Librarian, Children's Literature LibrarianLearning Programs
Ojibway-Gifford, Ariel (734) 764-0401Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Okey, Jonathan (734) 764-0295Info Resources Associate Supervisor Document Delivery
Olson, Andrea (734) 936-0394Senior Copyediting CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Ottaviani, James (734) 763-4835LibrarianDeep Blue
Pal, Rosemary (734) 647-3059Processing Archivist, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Palamaru, Maria (734) 647-5744Information Resources Assistant SeniorAAEL Access Services
Parham, Deanna (734) 764-0295Retrieval CoordinatorDocument Delivery
Pas, John Workflow Manager and Text and Markup EditorDigital Library Production Service
Pearce, Alexa (734) 647-3373Librarian for History & American CultureArts & Humanities
Pearson, Jeffrey (734) 763-3758Associate Librarian, Askwith Media Library, University LibraryUser Info & Discovery
Peiffer, Emily (734) 763-0420Staff, Electronic Access UnitTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Perorazio, Anne (734) 615-3447Media DeveloperTaubman Health Sciences Library
Perpich, Diana (734) 615-4317Educational Technologies LibrarianTechnology Integration
Peters, Amanda (734) 764-4481University Learning Communities LibrarianLearning Programs
Pettigrew, Robert (734) 936-0848Senior Academic TechnologistAcademic Technology Group
Petty, Sean (734) 615-9699Graphics Engine ProgrammerDMC 3D Lab
Philippe, Andria (734) 764-8590ILL Borrowing SpecialistDocument Delivery
Phillips, Roberta (734) 936-1174Senior Circulation AssistantOperations Support
Porter, Monica (734) 764-7491Info Resources Assistant SrHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Powell, Christina (734) 763-9185Coordinator, Encoded Text ServicesDigital Library Production Service
Pratt, Joseph (734) 615-6848INFORMATION RESOURCES ASST II, Library PreservationPreservation/Conservation
Prayoonhong, Sujira (734) 936-2343Thai/Lao Cataloger, Southeast AsiaInternational Studies
Prettyman, Timothy (734) 936-2319Applications Programmer/Analyst SeniorLibrary Systems
Price, Dianne (734) 764-9371Staff, Fiscal Management Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Fiscal Management
Price, Kelly (734) 936-1406Head - Technical ProcessingTaubman Health Sciences Library
Price, Rebecca (734) 647-5274Architecture, Urban Planning, and Visual Resources Librarian and Liaison for Museum StudiesArts & Humanities
Proux, Lauren (734) 647-1824Information Resources Technical SpecialistDigital Library Production Service
Purcell, Alexandra (734) 647-5733University Library Associate (AAEL)User Info & Discovery
Radine, Glenda (734) 764-5319Digital Media Arts Librarian, Digital Media CommonsDMC Studios
Rana, Gurpreet (734) 936-1399Global Health Coordinator, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Ransom, Charles (734) 764-7522Multicultural Studies LibrarianSocial Sciences
Raughley, Lynne (734) 764-6338Communications DirectorCommunications and Marketing
Reiman-Sendi, Karen (734) 615-3958Director, User Information & Discovery ServicesUser Info & Discovery
Reister, Kathi (734) 763-0606Gallery Coordinator/Events SupportDuderstadt Events
Rennells, Kevin (734) 763-1526Senior Copyediting CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Rivera, Alex (734) 764-7037Student Enrichment and Community Outreach LibrarianLearning Programs
Robinson, Neil (734) 764-9361Assoc. Librarian, Print Cataloging UnitTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Rodgers, Jonathan (734) 764-7555Librarian for Near Eastern StudiesInternational Studies
Rosenzweig, Merle (734) 936-1402Informationist, Taubman Health Sciences LibrariesTaubman Health Sciences Library
Rosic, Marija (734) 764-9361 Catalagor, print catalogingTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Rothman, Jonathan (734) 936-2321Head, Library Systems OfficeLibrary Systems
Rotter, Ryan (734) 615-0067Systems Programmer/Analyst IntermediateCore Services
Rowley, Linda (734) 647-9083Administrative Assistant I, University PressFinance
Samuel, Sara (734) 615-8638Engineering LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Sanchez, Joshua (734) 764-7491Information Resources Assistant Sr.Hatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Saran, Erik (734) 764-9361Staff, Print Cataloging Unit Technical Services - Print Cataloging
Saylor, Kate (734) 936-1394Health Sciences InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Sayman, Feyza (734) 764-7532Turkish Studies Specialist International Studies
Schaffner, Paul (734) 647-1824E-text and TCP production manager, DLPSDigital Library Production Service
Schmitt, Eleanor (734) 764-1434Multimedia ProducerDMC Media
Schnitzer, Anna Ercoli (734) 936-1402Disability Issues and Outreach Librarian, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Scholtz, Nicole (734) 936-2932Spatial and Numeric Data LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Schrader, Richard (734) 764-2546Human Resources Generalist SrHuman Resources
Scott, Eliot Drupal DeveloperLibrary Web Systems
Scott, Mark (734) 936-3156North Campus Facilities ManagerFacilities
Scott, Patricia (734) 763-8838Budget Analyst, Library OperationsOperations
Sears, JoAnn (734) 936-2341Mathematics, Statistics (Mathematical), and Science LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Sferdean, Fe (734) 764-8646CLIR/DLF Data Curation FellowScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Shafer, Debra (734) 615-6478Permissions and Contracts EditorMichigan Publishing
Shannon, Carol (734) 615-6168InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Shaw-Smith, Laurie (734) 647-3696Media Services AssistantHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Shipman, Barbara (734) 936-1398Informationist, Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Shoecraft, Heather (734) 763-0420Information Resources Assistant SeniorTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Sippell, Kelly (734) 764-4447English as a Second Language DirectorPublishing Editorial
Skib, Bryan (734) 936-2366Associate University Librarian for CollectionsLibrary Administration
Slater, Walter (734) 647-8894Associate Librarian and Cataloger, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies; Tutor II, Department of Near Eastern StudiesInternational Studies
Slavens, Cara (734) 764-5361Media Services AssociateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Smith, Jacob (734) 936-2387Information Resources Assistant IntermediateOperations Support
Smith, Judy (734) 936-1636Liaison LibrarianTaubman Health Sciences Library
Smith, Sunny (734) 647-3278Information Resources Associate SeniorDocument Delivery
Snavely, Cory (734) 615-2887Manager, Library IT Core ServicesCore Services
Snyder, Beth (734) 936-2349Technical Services Coordinator, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies and Near Eastern Studies International Studies
Sokol, Arielle (734) 764-7532Judaica Copy CatalogerInternational Studies
Sombati, Denise (734) 763-1831Financial SpecialistFinance
Sommers, Kathleen (734) 763-3426Information Resources Cataloging Specialist, Electronic Resource CatalogingTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Song, Jean (734) 936-1401Assistant Director, Research and Informatics, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Sortor, Eric (734) 764-9370Senior Budget Analyst Finance
Spencer, Deirdre (734) 764-5405Head, Fine Arts LibraryArts & Humanities
Stachnik, Charlene (734) 764-0467Museums Library On-Site SupervisorMuseums
Stanko, Theresa (734) 764-7493Learning & Teaching/Reference Office/Administrative Asst. IntermediateLearning Programs
Steele, Alan (734) 763-9089Info Resources Assistant InterHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Stegmeyer, Randal (734) 647-9989 Digital Library Production Service
Stewart, Paul (734) 647-7300Emerging Technologies Integration SpecialistDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Stoll, Geoffrey (734) 763-9089Information Resources Manager - Buhr Shelving FacilityHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Stratikis, Frank (734) 764-0413Information Resources Assistant AssociateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Streasick, Timothy (734) 936-3131Info. Resources Assistant Sr.AAEL Access Services
Strode, Rujinart (734) 763-2343Staff, Materials Control Unit
Print Cataloging Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Print Cataloging
Stuart, Kenyon (734) 763-0420Staff, Electronic Resource Access UnitTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Stuchell, Lance (734) 615-2686Digital Preservation LibrarianPreservation/Conservation
Sung, Yunah (734) 936-2408Interim Head, Korean Studies LibrarianAsia Library
Suzuki, Mari (734) 936-2358Public Service and Japanese Language Materials LibrarianAsia Library
Syrigos, Panagis (734) 615-6174Systems Administrator IntermediateLibrary Systems
Talley, Jennifer (734) 764-9361Original CatalogerTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Tambeau, Renee (734) 936-0388Marketing and Outreach DirectorMichigan Publishing
Taymour, Zilan (734) 764-0295Information Resources Assistant AssociateDocument Delivery
Teasley, Stephanie (734) 763-8124 Director, USE LabDMC USE Lab
Teller, Harriet (734) 615-4801Manager of Stewardship and Events, Library DevelopmentDevelopment Office
Theros, Hongyun (734) 763-6596Financial SpecialistFinance
Thielen, Joanna (734) 647-5733 User Info & Discovery
Thomas, Kenneth (734) 764-0401Info Resources Assistant SrHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Thomas, Ryan (734) 764-7490Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Todd, Harry (734) 764-0401Information Resources Assistant IntermediateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Torosyan, Karine (734) 763-2578Staff, Monograph Receiving Unit,Print Acquisitions Section.Technical Services DivisonTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Townsend, Whitney (734) 615-7898Informationist & Coordinator, Health Sciences Executive Research Service, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Trull, Chelsea (734) 763-8262Information Resources Assistant SeniorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Tschirhart, Lori (734) 936-3079Earth and Environmental Sciences Librarian, Natural Resources and Environment LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Tsuneishi, Monica (734) 764-9369Papyrology Collection ManagerPapyrology
Tuckett, Harold (734) 764-4426User Services LibrarianUser Info & Discovery
Tuckett, Janice (734) 647-9719Information Resources Senior SupervisorAAEL Access Services
Turkel, Susan (734) 763-1630Psychology and Sociology LibrarianSocial Sciences
Unger, Lara (734) 936-2289Digital Conversion SupervisorDigital Library Production Service
Usman, Ataul (734) 764-9529Human Resource Generalist Human Resources
Utter, Timothy (734) 647-0646Manager Clark LibraryScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Utterback, Robert (734) 764-9361Information Resources Specialist Senior, Print Cataloging Section, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Cataloging
Vander Broek, Jamie (734) 764-3166Learning Librarian and Exhibits & Programming LibrarianLearning Programs
Vanderwill, James (734) 936-3636Database ProgrammerPublishing Technology
VanOrnum, Betsey (734) 615-9938Manager of Annual Giving Programs, University Library Development OfficeDevelopment Office
Varnum, Kenneth (734) 615-3287Web Systems ManagerLibrary Web Systems
Vaydik, Mari (734) 936-2384Director of DevelopmentDevelopment Office
Velasquez, Iris (734) 764-7191Information Resources Intermediate Late Night SupervisorHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Verdiyan, Alena (734) 647-5734Access Services Supervisor AAEL Access Services
Verdiyan, Inna (734) 615-1376Imageworks AssistantArts & Humanities
Vinovskis, Andris (734) 764-0504Tech Processor Serials Receiving Hatcher Graduate LibraryTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Wagner, Jocilyn (734) 763-2578Staff, Monograph Receiving Unit Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Wahab, Aisha (734) 763-2045Conservation Librarian / Paper ConservatorPreservation/Conservation
Waldron, Valerie (734) 647-1972Computer & Video Game Archive ManagerUser Info & Discovery
Wang, Gengna (734) 936-2356Information Resources Cataloging Specialist, Chinese CatalogerAsia Library
Wang, I-Chun (734) 764-0406Information Resources Assistant SeniorAsia Library
Wang, Mei (734) 936-2358Information Resources Specialist Senior, Chinese CatalogerAsia Library
Wang, Sinilga (734) 764-9371Head, Fiscal Management Unit, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Fiscal Management
Warin, Martin (734) 615-5471HathiTrust Database DeveloperLibrary Systems
Watkinson, Charles (734) 936-0452Associate University Librarian for Publishing / Director, University of Michigan PressLibrary Administration
Weise, John (734) 764-8074Manager, Digital Library Production ServiceDigital Library Production Service
Welzenbach, Rebecca (734) 615-0038TCP Outreach Librarian, Journals CoordinatorPublishing Editorial
Wentzel, Lawrence (734) 615-2836Associate Librarian, Digital Library Production Services, University LibraryDigital Library Production Service
Westbrooks, Elaine (734) 936-3147Associate University Librarian for ResearchLibrary Administration
Wetli, Autumn (734) 763-2569Staff, Monograph Receiving Unit Print Acquisitions Technical Services
Whaley, Robert (734) 764-9371Financial Specialist Associate, Fiscal Management Section - Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Fiscal Management
Wheeler, Hollie (734) 615-1795Front Desk SupervisorTaubman Health Sciences Library
White, Phyllis (734) 764-0503Executive SecretaryOperations Support
Wilcox, Ryan (734) 615-5991Media Equipment SpecialistDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Wilson, Jukie (734) 936-2383Assistant to Associate University Librarian for Public Services and Associate University Librarian for CollectionsLibrary Administration
Witchen, Kelly (734) 763-6860Digital Publishing CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Wood, Barbara (734) 764-7491Info Resources Assistant InterHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Woodman, Britain (734) 615-1667Learning Technologies Specialist, Library Operations Tech TeamTech Support
Woodman, Peter (734) 615-7096Emerging Technologies Integration SpecialistDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Wortman, Susan (734) 764-5198Social Work LibrarianSocial Sciences
Wourman, Jamaine (734) 764-5293Head, Access ServicesAAEL Access Services
Wren, Jeanne Accountant IntermediateFinance
Wright, Jennifer (734) 763-0420Info Resources Assistant InterTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Xiao, Jun (734) 763-8991Staff, Print Orders and Order Management Unit Print Acquisitions Section Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Yang, Jung-Won (734) 936-2378International Government Information and Public Policy LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Ylioff, Marilyn (734) 936-3864Accounting Clerk AssociateDocument Delivery
Yokota-Carter, Keiko (734) 647-4590Japanese Studies LibrarianAsia Library
York, Jeremy (734) 936-5611Associate Librarian, University of Michigan LibraryHathiTrust
York, Maurice (734) 764-8016Associate University Librarian for Library Information TechnologyLibrary Administration
Zachary, Shannon (734) 763-6980Head, Preservation and Conservation; Adjunt Lecturer, School of InformationPreservation/Conservation
Zaytzev, Angelina (734) 764-6655HathiTrust Project LibrarianHathiTrust
Report directory data errors to Library Human Resources.
Last modified: 09/15/2014