University Library Staff Directory

Browse: None | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Search for View by Unit  
  containing:     

Alphabetical Listing of Last Names Starting with the letter H

 printer friendly version
NAMEEMAILTELEPHONEWORK TITLEUNIT
Hockey, Bryan (734) 615-2287 Architecture and Engineering
Haug, Brendan (734) 764-0360Papyrology ArchivistPapyrology
Howell, Benjamin (734) 764-8074User Experience SpecialistDesign & Discovery
Hirschtritt, Deirdre University Library AssociateUser Info & Discovery
Hytinen, David (734) 764-2219Media ConsultantTech Support
Hayward, Donna (734) 936-3038Associate University Librarian for Budget & PlanningLibrary Administration
Hall, Elise (734) 764-2546HR CoordinatorHuman Resources
Hamm, Breanna (734) 764-1862Instructional Technologist, Hatcher Graduate LibraryAcademic Tech Group
Han, Phillip (734) 615-9421Head of Library FacilitiesFacilities
Heise, Steffen (734) 647-5746Motion Capture and Visualization Hardware SpecialistDMC 3D Lab
Helmbold, Beth (734) 647-5749Info Resources Assistant InterAAEL Tech Processing
Hilton, James (734) 936-9358University Librarian and Dean of LibrariesLibrary Administration
Hogarth, Thomas (734) 763-2045Conservator SeniorPreservation/Conservation
Hook, Davidson (734) 763-8991Head, Print Orders and Order Management Unit, Print Acquisitions Section, Technical Services DivisionTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Herrada, Julie (734) 936-2314Curator, Joseph A. Labadie Collection, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Hagedorn, Katrina (734) 615-7618Project Manager for Digital ProjectsDigital Library Production Service
Hutchens, Kate (734) 615-2663Reader and Reference Services Librarian, Special Collections LibrarySpecial Collections
Hogan, Dianna (734) 763-2578Information Resources Assistant IntermediateTechnical Services - Print Acquisitions
Hashman, Mary (734) 936-0461Senior Copyediting CoordinatorPublishing Operations
Hepburn, Melissa (734) 763-3266Administrative AssistantDuderstadt Events
Hall, Moses (734) 615-2572App Programmer/Analyst InterDigital Library Production Service
Hudson, Myrtle (734) 764-5405Technical Processing AssistantFine Arts Library
Harris, Norman (734) 763-2446Bookbinder IIIPreservation/Conservation
Hallman, Philip (734) 615-0445 Film Studies Field LibrarianArts & Humanities
Ham, Scott (734) 647-2463Associate Acquiring EditorPublishing Editorial
Hubbard, Thomas (734) 763-1539Administrative Support for MLibrary Operations and Learning & TeachingLearning and Teaching
Holiday, Timothy (734) 763-4685 Late Night SupervisorAAEL Access Services
Hall, Theodore (734) 647-5745Advanced Visualization SpecialistDMC 3D Lab
Heigel, William (734) 763-3426Staff, Electronic Resources Cataloger
Electronic Resources & Database Management Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Report directory data errors to Library Human Resources.
Last modified: 05/24/2016