University Library Staff Directory

Browse: None | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Search for View by Unit  
  containing:     

Alphabetical Listing of Last Names Starting with the letter S

 printer friendly version
NAMEEMAILTELEPHONEWORK TITLEUNIT
Samuel, Sara (734) 615-8638Engineering LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Sanchez, Joshua (734) 764-7491Information Resources Assistant Sr.Hatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Saran, Erik (734) 764-9361Staff, Print Cataloging Unit Technical Services - Print Cataloging
Saylor, Kate (734) 936-1394Health Sciences InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Sayman, Feyza (734) 764-7532Turkish Studies Specialist International Studies
Schaffner, Paul (734) 647-1824E-text and TCP production manager, DLPSDigital Library Production Service
Schmitt, Eleanor (734) 764-1434Multimedia ProducerDMC Media
Schnitzer, Anna Ercoli (734) 936-1402Disability Issues and Outreach Librarian, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Scholtz, Nicole (734) 936-2932Spatial and Numeric Data LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Schrader, Richard (734) 764-2546Human Resources Generalist SrHuman Resources
Scott, Eliot (734) 615-7815Drupal DeveloperLibrary Web Systems
Scott, Mark (734) 936-3156North Campus Facilities ManagerFacilities
Scott, Patricia (734) 763-8838Budget Analyst, Library OperationsOperations
Sears, JoAnn (734) 936-2341Mathematics, Statistics (Mathematical), and Science LibrarianScience, Engineering, Clark Library and Research Data Services
Shafer, Debra (734) 615-6478Permissions and Contracts EditorMichigan Publishing
Shannon, Carol (734) 615-6168InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Shaw-Smith, Laurie (734) 647-3696Media Services AssistantHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Shipman, Barbara (734) 936-1398Informationist, Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Shoecraft, Heather (734) 763-0420Information Resources Assistant SeniorTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Sippell, Kelly (734) 764-4447English as a Second Language DirectorPublishing Editorial
Skib, Bryan (734) 936-2366Associate University Librarian for CollectionsLibrary Administration
Slater, Walter (734) 647-8894Associate Librarian and Cataloger, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies; Tutor II, Department of Near Eastern StudiesInternational Studies
Slavens, Cara (734) 764-5361Media Services AssociateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Smith, Jacob (734) 936-2387Information Resources Assistant IntermediateOperations Support
Smith, Judy (734) 936-1636InformationistTaubman Health Sciences Library
Smith, Sunny (734) 647-3278Information Resources Associate SeniorDocument Delivery
Snavely, Cory (734) 615-2887Manager, Library IT Core ServicesCore Services
Snyder, Beth (734) 936-2349Technical Services Coordinator, Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies and Near Eastern Studies International Studies
Sokol, Arielle (734) 764-7532Judaica Copy CatalogerInternational Studies
Sombati, Denise (734) 763-1831Financial SpecialistFinance
Sommers, Kathleen (734) 763-3426Information Resources Cataloging Specialist, Electronic Resource CatalogingTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Song, Jean (734) 936-1401Assistant Director, Research and Informatics, Taubman Health Sciences LibraryTaubman Health Sciences Library
Sortor, Eric (734) 764-9370Senior Budget Analyst Finance
Spencer, Deirdre (734) 764-5405Head, Fine Arts LibraryArts & Humanities
Stachnik, Charlene (734) 764-0467Museums Library On-Site SupervisorMuseums
Stanko, Theresa (734) 764-7493Learning & Teaching/Reference Office/Administrative Asst. IntermediateLearning Programs
Steele, Alan (734) 763-9089Info Resources Assistant InterHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Stegmeyer, Randal (734) 647-9989 Digital Library Production Service
Steverman, Joshua (734) 936-2321Applications DeveloperLibrary Systems
Stewart, Paul (734) 647-7300Emerging Technologies Integration SpecialistDMC Emerging Technologies Group
Stoll, Geoffrey (734) 763-9089Information Resources Manager - Buhr Shelving FacilityHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Stratikis, Frank (734) 764-0413Information Resources Assistant AssociateHatcher-Shapiro Access Svcs
Streasick, Timothy (734) 936-3131Info. Resources Assistant Sr.AAEL Access Services
Strode, Rujinart (734) 763-2343Staff, Materials Control Unit
Print Cataloging Section
Technical Services Division
Technical Services - Print Acquisitions
Stuart, Kenyon (734) 763-0420Staff, Electronic Resource Access UnitTechnical Services - Electronic Resources and Database Management
Stuchell, Lance (734) 615-2686Digital Preservation LibrarianPreservation/Conservation
Sung, Yunah (734) 936-2408Interim Head, Korean Studies LibrarianAsia Library
Suzuki, Mari (734) 936-2358Public Service and Japanese Language Materials LibrarianAsia Library
Syrigos, Panagis (734) 615-6174Systems Administrator IntermediateLibrary Systems
Report directory data errors to Library Human Resources.
Last modified: 12/22/2014