MLibrary Browse results for U.S. Domestic Policy in Databases
Highly Recommended Databases
1 - 5 of 5
- CQ Almanac
CQ Almanac contains unbiased, objective and comprehensive summaries of all Capitol Hill activity from the previous congress.
- CQ Congress Collection
Provides analysis of members of Congress and data on how they vote on legislation
- CQ Researcher
CQ Researcher is noted for its in-depth, unbiased coverage of health, social trends, criminal justice, international affairs, ...
- CQ Voting and Elections Collection
- CQ Weekly Report
Analytical articles on Congressional legislation and politics since 1983 and roll call votes since 1995.
Other Databases
1 - 14 of 14
- Catalog of U.S. Government Publications (GPO Monthly Catalog)
Provides citations to U.S. federal government publications. Contains references to books, reports, studies, serials, maps and other ...
- CQ Political Contact Suite
Collection of directories, encyclopedias and guides on US politics and policy from CQ Press.
- CQ Political Reference Suite
Includes CQ Almanac, Guide to Political Campaigns in America, Historic Documents Series and many others.
- Declassified Documents Reference System (DDRS)
Full text of Presidential, Executive Branch, and Congressional documents since World War II declassified under the Freedom of ...
- Digital National Security Archive (DNSA)
Contains themed collections of over 80,000 declassified and FOIA'd documents that led to U.S. policy decisions.
- ERIC [ProQuest]
U.S. Dept. of Education database providing extensive access to educational-related literature.
- FBIS: Foreign Broadcast Information Service Daily Reports
Provides CIA translations of newswires and broadcast services from around the world in full-text from 1941-1996.
- HeinOnline
A retrospective database providing full-text access to the archives of core legal journals and other legal materials.
- National Journal
Current news, polls and predictions covering US politics and policy focusing on Congress and the President
- ProQuest Congressional
Includes bills, laws, Congressional publications, hearings, reports, Congressional Record and CRS Reports...
- Public Administration Abstracts
Journal and magazine index of areas related to public administration, including public administration research, theory, and other areas ...
- Public Affairs Index
Public Affairs Index is a bibliographic database covering all aspects of national and global contemporary public policy issues.
- SimplyMap
SimplyMap allows you to create thematic maps and reports using demographic, business and marketing data.
- World News Connection
CIA-sponsored translations of local news sources from around the world, including newspapers, radio and television broadcasts, etc. ...

