MLibrary Browse results for Statistical (Macro-Level) Data in Databases
1 - 26 of 26
- American FactFinder
Population, housing and economic census data from ongoing surveys including American Community Survey
- College Affordability and Transparency Center
Includes information about college costs at America’s colleges and universities.
- UN Commodity Trade Statistics
International trade statistics, detailed by commodity and partner country, for over 130 countries. Commodities are classified according ...
- UN Data
You can find official statistics produced by countries and compiled by United Nations data system, as well as estimates and ...
- Data Citation Index
Searchable descriptions of 1 million+ datasets in all subject areas from 69 repositories, plus citations to publications using the data.
- Data-Planet Statistical Datasets
Create tables, charts and maps with wide range of variables using data from governments and private organizations
- E-STAT
A dynamic interactive tool providing reliable and timely statistics about Canada and its ever-changing people, including Canadian ...
- FAOSTAT
Statistical database from the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. FAOSTAT provides time-series and cross sectional ...
- Historical Statistics of the United States: Millennial Edition
A compendium of statistics from over 1,000 sources. Contains more than 37,000 annual time series of quantitative historical information ...
- Historical Statistics of U.S.
Includes over 12,500 time series and all descriptive text, an electronic book for easy viewing and searching, and Lotus 1-2-3- files ...
- International Country Risk Guide
Four datasets comparing political, financial and economic risk for countries worldwide for the period 1984-2009.
- iPoll
Polling data from nearly 400,000 questions asked on national public opinion surveys. Searchable by keyword, polling organization, and ...
- Landscan
Landscan 2011 provides access to worldwide gridded population data
- The Pew Forum on Religion & Public Life, a Project of the Pew Research Center
Covers issues at the intersection of religion and public affairs in the U.S. and around the world.
- Pew Internet & American Life Project, a Project of the Pew Research Center
Explores f the internet's impact on families, communities, the workplace, schools, health care & civic life.
- Pew Research Center
Pew Research Center is a nonpartisan fact tank that informs the public about the issues, attitudes and trends shaping America and the world.
- Pew Research Center Center for the People & the Press
This project provides independent public opinion survey research about American attitudes toward politics and policy.
- Pew Research Center's Project for Excellence in Journalism
PEJ tracks the transformation of journalism in a changing information landscape through its annual State of the News Media report and other
- Pew Research Global Attitudes Project
Pew Global Attitudes examines international public opinion on a broad range of issues.
- Pew Research Hispanic Center
Chronicles the diverse and changing lives of the U.S. Latino population and their impact on the nation.
- Pew Research Social & Demographic Trends
Pew Social & Demographic Trends studies behaviors and attitudes of Americans in their daily lives.
- ProQuest Statistical Abstract of the United States
Best bet for statistics on the population, economy and life in the US starting in 2013
- ProQuest Statistical Insight
Indexes and abstracts statistical publications from international, US and state governments and businesses
- Social Explorer
Social Explorer provides easy access to demographic information about the United States, from 1790 to present. Create maps and reports ...
- Statista
A portal for current statistics from private and government sources on wide range of topics
- USA Trade Online
Trade information from the U.S. government. Export and import data for over 18,000 commodities.

