MLibrary Browse results for Public Policy in Databases
1 - 23 of 23
- American FactFinder
Population, housing and economic census data from ongoing surveys including American Community Survey
- Catalog of U.S. Government Publications (GPO Monthly Catalog)
Provides citations to U.S. federal government publications. Contains references to books, reports, studies, serials, maps and other ...
- CQ Political Contact Suite
Collection of directories, encyclopedias and guides on US politics and policy from CQ Press.
- CQ Political Reference Suite
Includes CQ Almanac, Guide to Political Campaigns in America, Historic Documents Series and many others.
- Data-Planet Statistical Datasets
Create tables, charts and maps with wide range of variables using data from governments and private organizations
- EconLit
Index and abstract of journals and books, dissertations, and working papers for the field of economics.
- FDsys
The Government Printing Office (GPO) official source for information from all three branches of U.S. government
- Google Scholar (with U-M Ann Arbor MGet It Links)
Searches for scholarly documents on the World Wide Web, with the added feature of "Availability at UMichigan" links.
- National Journal
Current news, polls and predictions covering US politics and policy focusing on Congress and the President
- Pew Research Center
Pew Research Center is a nonpartisan fact tank that informs the public about the issues, attitudes and trends shaping America and the world.
- Pew Research Center Center for the People & the Press
This project provides independent public opinion survey research about American attitudes toward politics and policy.
- Pew Research Global Attitudes Project
Pew Global Attitudes examines international public opinion on a broad range of issues.
- PolicyArchive
“PolicyArchive is an innovative, new digital archive of global, non-partisan public policy research. It makes use of the power, e ...
- ProQuest Congressional
Includes bills, laws, Congressional publications, hearings, reports, Congressional Record and CRS Reports...
- ProQuest Statistical Insight
Indexes and abstracts statistical publications from international, US and state governments and businesses
- Public Administration Abstracts
Journal and magazine index of areas related to public administration, including public administration research, theory, and other areas ...
- Public Affairs Index
Public Affairs Index is a bibliographic database covering all aspects of national and global contemporary public policy issues.
- RGE Monitor
RGE Monitor tracks and aggregates information on global economic and geo-strategic issues.
- SimplyMap
SimplyMap allows you to create thematic maps and reports using demographic, business and marketing data.
- Statista
A portal for current statistics from private and government sources on wide range of topics
- Universal Database of Russian Newspapers
Provides full text of over 40 of the major newspapers or serials published in Russia, the Soviet Union, or its successor states.
- Washington Information Directory
Directory of contact information for government and non-governmental (NGO) organizations
- World Development Indicators
Provides economic, social and environmental indicators for 210 economies. From the World Bank.

