MLibrary Browse results for Civil Engineering in Databases
Highly Recommended Databases
1 - 5 of 5
- Engineering Index (Compendex)
On ENGINEERING VILLAGE platform, Engineering Index (Compendex) provides international coverage of engineering and applied science lit...
- Scopus
International multi-disciplinary indexing & abstracting database for scientific, medical, technical, and social sciences.
- Science Citation Index (Web of Science)
Key index to articles from journals in science and technology. Use to find other articles citing a specific article.
- ASCE Research Library
The ASCE Research Library is a comprehensive online tool for locating articles of interest across all disciplines of civil engineering. ...
- ProQuest Technology Collection
Global literature on technology and applied science, including materials science, aerospace engineering, mechanical engineering...
Other Databases
1 - 6 of 6
- ASTM Digital Library
ASTM Digital Library provides searching and full-text access to ASTM Special Technical Publications (STPs) and Journal of ASTM ...
- Lincoln Highway Digital Image Collection
Images of the Lincoln Highway (construction, views, bridges, etc.) from the University Library Special Collections.
- RSMeans CostWorks
Institutional login & password required.Online access to the complete RSMeans Library including over 85,000 unit prices, 25,000 ...
- Standard Handbook for Civil Engineers
Covers all aspects of civil engineering. Includes full-text of the print version in Adobe Acrobat Portable Document Format (PDF); 105 ...
- Transport Database
Contains citations and abstracts published in member countries of the European Conference of Ministers of Transport and associated ...
- Transportation History Collection: Railroads
Contains a unique body of printed and visual materials on transportation technology and travel.

