MLibrary Browse results for Chinese Studies in Databases
1 - 28 of 28
- Apabi Digital Library
- Beijing Review
- Brill’s Encyclopedia of China
International scholarly encyclopedia covering all aspects of 19th through 21st-century China.
- Century Journals Project
Century Journals Project (CJP) selects the most important academic journals published in China and digitizes all issues since their ...
- CHANT: Chinese Ancient Texts
- China Academic Journals
This database provides full-text access to more than 8,000 academic journals published in China.
- China Core Newspaper Databases
Provides full text access to at least 700 core Chinese newspapers that cover many locations and disciplines in contemporary China.
- China Data Online
Collection of databases including: statistical yearbooks, census data and other databases.
- China Doctoral Dissertations Full-Text Database
- China Master′s Theses Full-Text Database
- China Online Journals
- China Reference Works Online
- China Yearbooks Full-Text Database
- ChinaLawInfo
- Chinese Electronic Theses and Dissertations Service (Taiwan)
- Chinese Papercuts
A stunning collection of rare propaganda papercuts from the Cultural Revolution in China.
- Digital Dictionary of Buddhism
- Duxiu Knowledge Search
- Gujin Tushu Jicheng
- Israel's Messenger Online
Digital version of the English language Zionist periodical from Shanghai Israel's Messenger 1904-1941
- National Palace Museum Online
- North China Herald Online
Digitized English-language Shanghai newspaper, 1850-1940.
- People′s Liberation Army Daily
- Scripta Sinica
Full-text database of pre-modern Chinese written works. Developed by Academia Sinica in Taipei.
- Shu tong wen gu ji shu ju ku
- Siku Quanshu
- Super Star Digital Library
- Taiwan Electronic Periodical Services

